visa

The majority of foreign nationals wishing to stay in the Netherlands for up to three months require a short stay visa or Schengen visa, which has to be arranged before arrival in the Netherlands. Foreign nationals from the EU, EEA or Switzerland as well as some other countries are exempt from the visa requirement.

IN Amsterdam services

With simplified processes and applications, IN Amsterdam aims to better meet the needs of international companies and their expatriate employees in th...